Organization chart course 20-21


Unipersonal bodies of Government

  • director: Iria Vence
  • Head of Studies:Ana Belén González Domínguez
  • Secretariat:Elisa Díaz Fernández

Coordinators/Ace

  • Children’s Stage: Lourdes Díaz Manso
  • Primary Stage: Samanta Gallaga
  • Stage of E.S.O.: Jorge Veleiro
  • Linguistic Normalization: José A. Fraga

Guidance Department

  • Counselor: Rosa m ª Martínez
  • Professor of Therapeutic Pedagogy: Iria Vence, M ª del Pilar Gómez
  • Audition and Language teacher: Samanta Gallaga
  • psychologist: José Freire

Tutors

  • INFANTIL
    • 3 years A: Angélica J.Suárez
    • 3 years B: Mª Jesusa López
    • 4 years to: M ª Isabel Pan
    • 4 years B: Elvira Paz
    • 5 years A: Mª Josefa Fernández
    • 5 years B: Lourdes Díaz
  • Primary
    • 1 º A: David Pérez
    • 1 º B: Carolina Pérez
    • 2oA:Lucia Sanmartín
    • 2 º B: M ª Carmen Deza
    • 3rd to: Carmen Carballo
    • 3 º B: M ª Luz Presas
    • 4 º A: Manuela Isabel Casado
    • 4 º B: M ª Isabel Fernández
    • 5th to: A. Belén Rodríguez
    • 5 º B: Olalla barge
    • 6 º A: D. Consuelo Martín
    • 6oB:Lorena Rodríguez
  • E. S. O
    • 1ºA: Mª Jesús Nieto
    • 1ºB: Carmen Martínez
    • 2oA:Raquel Alija
    • 2oB:Ma Xosé Mojón
    • 3ºA: Héctor Díez
    • 3rdB:Raul Alvarez
    • 4 º A: Felisa Nogueira
    • 4thB: Ma Pilar Rodríguez

Departments

  • Physical education:Hector Díez
  • English: Ana Belén González
  • C. Social,Geography and History: Ma Pilar Rodríguez
  • Cc. Natural: Jorge Veleiro
  • Spanish language and literature: M ª Isabel González
  • Plastic and Visual: Jorge Veleiro
  • Galician Language and literature: M ª Xosé Mojon
  • mathematics: M ª Inmaculada Opazo
  • technology: Jose Juan Pérez
  • Music:Raúl Alvarez
  • religion: Felisa Nogueira

Specialists

  • English Language: Patricia A. , D. Consuelo Martín, Elisa Díaz., MªJesús Nieto, Ana B. González
  • Físic Education: Francisco Ramón Rodríguez

School Board

  • President
  • Head of studies
  • Secretariat
  • 4 representatives of the families
  • 4 Teachers ‘ representatives
  • 2 representatives of high school students
  • 1 representative of the Administration and services
  • 1 representative of the City Council